Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Whitchurch (Cardiff)

Club Diary

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sun

Club  Open 

Open Mixed

08:00 to 15:00

Club  Open 

02 Mon

Mixed  Club 

Patullo Cup Qualifier (Bank Holiday)

10:30 to 13:00

Mixed  Club 

03 Tue

Ladies 

Grandmothers Trophy & Stableford

09:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

04 Wed

Men 

Seniors McQuistin Cup

08:30 to 12:30

Men 

04 Wed

Social 

Narpo Spring Lunch x120

12:30 to 18:00

Social 

04 Wed

Club  Ladies 

Ladies NTG (Spike Bar)

17:30 to 19:30

Club  Ladies 

05 Thu

Ladies 

Senior Ladies v Llanishen

09:48 to 10:36

Ladies 

05 Thu

Visitor 

Mr. Purnell (x12)

10:44 to 11:00

Visitor 

05 Thu

Ladies 

GLCGA v Monmouthshire

11:32 to 12:28

Ladies 

06 Fri

Social 

BNI Breakfast x28

06:00 to 09:00

Social 

06 Fri

Ladies 

Friendly v Wenvoe

10:00 to 10:30

Ladies 

06 Fri

Course 

Jayne Noble x2

11:00 to 11:00

Course 

06 Fri

Ladies 

League (2nd) v Llanishen

14:30 to 15:40

Ladies 

07 Sat

Men 

G E Williams Cup

08:00 to 17:00

Men 

08 Sun

Men 

Open Event - Individual

07:30 to 15:40

Men 

09 Mon

Social 

Rhiwbina Probus x25-30

10:00 to 13:00

Social 

09 Mon

Social 

Welsh Sports Hall Of Fame Meeting (Committee Room)

11:00 to 12:30

Social 

09 Mon

Juniors 

Junior Academy (Holes 1&2)

17:00 to 19:00

Juniors 

10 Tue

Ladies 

Centenary Greensomes

10:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

10 Tue

Club 

Wayfarers v Brynhill

16:30 to 17:20

Club 

10 Tue

Social 

Cardiff Rotary Club x15 Committee Room & Meal

19:00 to 21:00

Social 

11 Wed

Social 

Rotary Breakfast x20

07:00 to 09:00

Social 

11 Wed

Men 

Coronation Trophy (1)

08:00 to 16:30

Men 

11 Wed

Funeral Wake 

Funeral Wake x70

16:00 to 22:00

Funeral Wake 

12 Thu

Visitor 

Fore Business

08:20 to 09:00

Visitor 

12 Thu

Men 

3rd Team v P&K (Friendly)

17:00 to 17:30

Men 

13 Fri

Social 

BNI Breakfast x28

06:00 to 09:00

Social 

13 Fri

Ladies 

Senior Marian Haynes Cup (2)

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

14 Sat

Men 

John Llewellyn Tankards

07:30 to 17:00

Men 

15 Sun

Men  Team 

3rd Team v 2nd Team

09:00 to 09:16

Men  Team 

15 Sun

Pairs  Club 

Treasurer's Cup

10:30 to 13:00

Pairs  Club 

15 Sun

Course 

Bears

15:00

Course 

16 Mon

Greens 

Micro-Tine

06:00 to 15:00

Greens 

17 Tue

Ladies 

WG Medal & Championship Qualifier

09:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

18 Wed

Ladies 

League (1st) v Langland Bay

14:30 to 15:40

Ladies 

18 Wed

Men  Team 

Whitchurch v Neath (Premier)

17:15 to 17:45

Men  Team 

18 Wed

Social 

Ladies Committee Meeting Boardroom

18:30 to 20:00

Social 

19 Thu

Society 

Clevedon Seniors (Attwood) {x36}

11:00 to 12:30

Society 

19 Thu

Men  Team 

Whitchurch v Caerphilly (Div 1A)

17:15 to 17:45

Men  Team 

20 Fri

Social 

BNI Breakfast x28

06:00 to 09:00

Social 

20 Fri

Visitor 

Mr. Hutcheson (x12)

10:00 to 10:40

Visitor 

20 Fri

Ladies 

Past Captains Day (AGM & Dinner)

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

21 Sat

22 Sun

Men 

Malcolm Jones Trophy

10:30

Men 

23 Mon

Visitor 

Mr. Trigg (x12)

11:00 to 11:20

Visitor 

23 Mon

Men 

Seniors v Newport

13:00 to 14:20

Men 

23 Mon

Club 

Halletts

17:00 to 17:45

Club 

24 Tue

Ladies 

Coronation Foursomes

10:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

24 Tue

Men  Team 

Whitchurch v Pennard (Premier)

17:15 to 17:45

Men  Team 

24 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Presentation on the Rules of Golf

18:30 to 20:30

Ladies 

24 Tue

Social 

Cardiff Rotary Club x15 Committee Room & Meal

19:00 to 21:00

Social 

25 Wed

Seniors 

Open Event - Individual

07:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

25 Wed

Social 

Absolute Property Management Meeting Boardroom

18:00 to 21:00

Social 

25 Wed

Social 

Hospitallers Dinner TBC

19:00 to 22:00

Social 

26 Thu

Society 

Whitehall GC (times tbc)

Society 

26 Thu

Club 

Wayfarers v Newport

16:30 to 17:20

Club 

27 Fri

Social 

BNI Breakfast x28

06:00 to 09:00

Social 

27 Fri

Ladies 

Senior Audrey Skeats Cup

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

28 Sat

Men 

Major Frewer (Q)

07:30 to 17:00

Men 

29 Sun

Visitor 

Mr. Tulk (x12)

10:40 to 11:00

Visitor 

29 Sun

Course 

Bears

15:00

Course 

30 Mon

Men 

Seniors Idris Thomas Cup

08:30 to 12:30

Men 

31 Tue

Ladies 

Medal & Rose Bowl Qualifier

09:30 to 12:30

Ladies 

31 Tue

Men 

3rd Team v Mountain Ash (Friendly)

17:00 to 17:30

Men